Housemasters

Patrick Houghton (PHO)
Hillary

Jessica Anderton (JAN)
Halberg

Gareth Walsh (GWA)
Rutherford

Stuart Waring (SWA)
Freyberg

HODs

Alan Watts (AWA)
HOD Physical Education & Health

Phillip Chevis (PCH)
HOD Science

Dan Waterson (DWA)
HOD Design Technology and DVC

Debbie Smith (DSM)
HOD Visual Arts

Greg McMillan -Perry (GMM) HOD Music

Catherine Chen (CCH)
HOD Languages

Jane Dewar (JDE)
HOD English

Rachel Beach (RBE)
HOD Learning Support

Jeanie Moore (JMO)
HOD Commerce & HOD Careers

Bede Bailey (BBA)
HOD Social Sciences

Paul Cotton (PCO)
HOD Performing Arts, Drama & Understanding Faith

Shaun Alaifea (SAL)
Director of IT

Steve Jenkins (SJE)
HOD DGT

Ian Clark (ICL)
HOD Mathematics

Sharon Dalgety (SDA)
Chaplain

Kelly Dornbusch (KDO)
Director of Year 10 Students

Teaching Staff

James Adlam (JAD)
Languages

Jessica Anderton (JAN)
Soc. Studies, Gateway Co-ordinator

Jonathan Barnes (JBA)
Mathematics

Ed Blunden (EBL)
English

Richard Catterall (RCA)
Mathematics

Jessica Athukorala (JAT)
English

Matthew Clash (MCL)
Commerce

Grahame Cobbum (GCO)
Mathematics

Amy Cooper (ACO)
English

Kelly Dornbusch (KDO)
Director of Year 10 / PE, Health

Jack Dowd (JDO)
Science

Paul Firth (PFI)
Asst. HOD of Mathematics

Steven Gordon (SGO)
Te Reo Maori

Chandana Gunatunga (CGU)
English

David Graham (DGR)
Commerce

Joe Hamilton (JHA)
Asst. HOD Social Sciences

Kieran Hegarty (KHE)
PE / Health

Patrick Houghton (PHO)
English

Viv Hullena (VHU)
PE, Health

Krysia Jovanovic (KJO)
Visual Arts

Paul Falloon (PFA)
Science

Lynlee Lawrence (LLA)
Asst HOD English

Trevor Lawrence (TLA)
Commerce

Kent Lawton (KLA)
Science

William McGeechan (WMG)
Science

Gavin McLeod (GML)
Social Sciences

Leigh-Ann McKenzie (LMK)
Design Technology & DVC

Ben Maw (BMA)
English

Brenda MacKechnie (BMK)
Science

Victoria Miller (VMI)
PE, Health / English

Gino Moretto (GMO)
Performing Arts

Julie Rich (JRI)
Learning Support Coordinator

Viv Salisbury (VSA)
Mathematics

Chris Smyth (CSM)
Design Technology & DVC

Finn Stenner (FST)
Social Sciences

Sarah Tobin (STO)
Mathematics

Gareth Walsh (GWA)
Performing Arts / Understanding Faith

Stuart Waring (SWA)
Science

Admin Staff

Karen Hope
Director of Events and Communications

Lyanne Horsefield
Senior Administrator

Natasha Taylor
Receptionist

Jackie Orr
Administration

Sandy Duffy
Uniform Shop Manager

Marie Martin
P/Arts Administration

Kirsty Voller
Senior Accounts Officer

Sharon Vaka
Accounts

Shaun Alaifea
Director of IT

Tom Zajac
Systems Architect

David Jiang
Creative Media Producer

Karen Anderson
Lab Technician

Paul Brennan
Director of Sports

Jeremy Field
Sports Co-ordinator

Peter Watt
Groundsman

Andrew Hendriks
Caretaker

Philippa Lark
Canteen Manager

Yvonne Fabish
Canteen Assistant

Jane McCaul
Canteen Assistant

Teresa Stowers
Assisting in Learning Support

Amanda Dickson
Librarian

Nikki Brock
Executive Assistant for Old Boys' Assn.

Celia McPhail
Teacher Aide

Denise McMillan-Perry
Archivist